9747(7851.23) Technical Document writer for Iarnród Éireann IM ME
TED · 608638-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€58,000 · 58,000 EUR
Awarded—
WinnerBrightwater Recruitment Specialists
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| RINA SERVICES S.P.A. | 3 | €87,000,000 | 2026-08-12 |
| Cuttle Consulting Limited | 1 | €1,300,500 | 2026-08-19 |
| Q4PR | 1 | €270,000 | 2026-08-14 |
| Infrastructure Community Acceptance Ltd. | 1 | €210,380 | 2026-05-08 |
| AECOM Ireland Limited_15958 | 1 | €199,957 | 2026-04-30 |
Full buyer profile: what Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
79600000 Business services: law, marketing, consultingDescription
Iarnród Éireann (IÉ) have a requirement for 1 Technical Document writer