9748 (7851.24) Clerical Role for Iarnród Éireann IM ME
TED · 609882-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€173,965 · 173,964.89 EUR
Awarded€173,965 · 173,964.89 EUR
WinnerACCPRO
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| RINA SERVICES S.P.A. | 3 | €87,000,000 | 2026-08-12 |
| Brightwater Recruitment Specialists | 2 | €238,018 | 2026-09-04 |
| Cuttle Consulting Limited | 1 | €1,300,500 | 2026-08-19 |
| Q4PR | 1 | €270,000 | 2026-08-14 |
| Infrastructure Community Acceptance Ltd. | 1 | €210,380 | 2026-05-08 |
Full buyer profile: what Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
79600000 Business services: law, marketing, consultingDescription
Iarnrod Éireann have a requirement for a Clerical Role for the Mechanical and Electrical Section of the Civil Engineering Department.