Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical Microscope
TED · 608207-2026Contract noticeCloses in 33 days · 2026-10-06
Buyer
NameEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
CountryDE
Published2026-09-03
Deadline2026-10-06
Value
Estimated€150,000 · 150,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC | 1 | €618,057 | 2026-07-08 |
| BRUKER FRANCE SAS | 1 | €328,907 | 2026-08-19 |
| HAMILTON ROBOTICS ITALIA ~ HAMILTON ITALIA SRL | 1 | €267,750 | 2026-05-13 |
| LIFE TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE BV | 1 | €154,998 | 2026-07-14 |
Full buyer profile: what European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
38510000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
The JRC Karlsruhe plans to sign a contract for a supply of a Scanning Electrochemical Microscope (SECM) to determine the nuclear fuel corrosion at micrometric scale under different conditions.