Suministro de Medicamentos exclusivos Selumetinib 10 mg cápsula (KOSELUGO 10 mg CAPSULAS DURAS) y Selumetinib 25 mg cápsula (KOSELUGO 25 mg CAPSULAS DURAS)
TED · 504230-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€4,673,056 · 4,673,056.2 EUR
Awarded€2,209,081 · 2,209,081.11 EUR
WinnerALEXION PHARMA SPAIN, S.L
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Hospital Infantil Universitario Niño Jesús in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS SPAIN, S.L | 2 | €1,115,324 | 2026-06-04 |
| EUROMED PHARMA SPAIN S.L. | 2 | €849,638 | 2026-08-31 |
| ICU MEDICALPRODUCTOS FARMACEÚTICOS Y HOSPITALARIOS, S.L. | 2 | €279,837 | 2026-08-28 |
| BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICALS ESPAÑA S.L. | 1 | €77,601,945 | 2026-09-02 |
| ALEXION PHARMA SPAIN, S.L | 1 | €2,209,081 | 2026-06-22 |
Full buyer profile: what Hospital Infantil Universitario Niño Jesús buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33600000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
Suministro de Medicamentos exclusivos Selumetinib 10 mg cápsula (KOSELUGO 10 mg CAPSULAS DURAS) y Selumetinib 25 mg cápsula (KOSELUGO 25 mg CAPSULAS DURAS)