Suministro de Medicamentos de distribución exclusiva del laboratorio BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT ESPAÑA S.L.
TED · 603769-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€1,641,580 · 1,641,579.61 EUR
Awarded€77,601,945 · 77,601,945 EUR
WinnerBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICALS ESPAÑA S.L.
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Hospital Infantil Universitario Niño Jesús in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXION PHARMA SPAIN, S.L | 2 | €4,418,162 | 2026-07-21 |
| VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS SPAIN, S.L | 2 | €1,115,324 | 2026-06-04 |
| EUROMED PHARMA SPAIN S.L. | 2 | €849,638 | 2026-08-31 |
| ICU MEDICALPRODUCTOS FARMACEÚTICOS Y HOSPITALARIOS, S.L. | 2 | €279,837 | 2026-08-28 |
Full buyer profile: what Hospital Infantil Universitario Niño Jesús buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33600000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
Medicamentos de distribución exclusiva del laboratorio BIOMARIN PHARMACEUT ESPAÑA S.L.