Single Party Framework Agreement for the Collection and Processing of Textiles for Reuse and Recycling for Dublin City Council
Value
Estimated€1,000,000 · 1,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
WinnerEnable Ireland (Commercial Division)
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Dublin City Council in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breffni Group Ltd. | 1 | €12,708,064 | 2026-07-13 |
| Starrus Eco Holdings Ltd T/A Panda | 1 | €9,000,000 | 2026-07-03 |
Full buyer profile: what Dublin City Council buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
90500000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning & environmental90514000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning & environmentalDescription
Dublin City Council invites tenders for the collection and processing of textiles for reuse or recycling. This service requires providers to collect textiles from 5 operational areas within the City of Dublin, transport collected textiles to a licensed waste facility to assess their suitability for reuse and recycling, to sell the reusable textiles to a suitable organization, and to ethically and sustainably dispose of any waste textiles. Dublin City Council’s Administrative Area is sub divided into five operational areas; Central, North Central, North West, South East and South Central. Dublin City Council is seeking a single operator for 4 of the 5 operational areas, and a single operator for the remaining 1 operational area, and which will be reserved for economic operators that meet specified conditions. The Tender documentation is therefore split into 2 lots to reflect this, however, one single operator/entity may be successful in both lots, once they can meet the specific conditions needed to qualify for the reserved competition. CFT-5415643 was advertised as Price only in error. This was evaluated as Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) as per tender documents which is why a Standalone Contract Award Notice is being published.