ETCS + DOZ Votice - České Budějovice (D7)
TED · 607434-2026Award notice · modificationawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated—
Awarded€88,534,215 · 2,138,898,099.55 CZK
WinnerETCS + DOZ Votice - České Budějovice
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Správa železnic, státní organizace in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chládek & Tintěra, a.s. | 12 | €169,299,224 | 2026-08-21 |
| STRABAG Rail a.s. | 9 | €62,985,404 | 2026-08-31 |
| Smlouva o dílo "Prostá rekonstrukce trati v úseku Police nad M. - Teplice nad M." | 8 | €44,290,461 | 2026-08-07 |
| Smlouva o poskytování součinnosti | 7 | €2,969,402,476 | 2026-08-20 |
| OHLA ŽS, a.s. | 7 | €340,417,361 | 2026-08-31 |
Full buyer profile: what Správa železnic, státní organizace buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45314000 Construction work32570000 Radio, TV, communication equipment35121000 Security, fire, police & defence71320000 Architecture, engineering & inspection34632000 Transport equipment45234110 Construction workDescription
Předmětem zakázky je zajištění dálkového ovládání železničních stanic, zabezpečovacího zařízení a dalších ostatních technologií a zároveň vybavení tratě interoperabilním systémem evropského vlakového zabezpečovače ETCS L2 v úseku Votice (mimo) - České Budějovice (včetně). Bližší podrobnosti jsou uvedeny v ostatních částech zadávací dokumentace.