Limerick City and County Council Limerick Greenway Hub and All Associated Works at Ardagh, Co Limerick
TED · 606832-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€3,966,784 · 3,966,783.87 EUR
Awarded€3,966,784 · 3,966,783.87 EUR
WinnerLyMar Contracts Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Limerick City and County Council_103432 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Civil Engineering Ltd | 2 | €8,117,219 | 2026-08-31 |
| Martins Construction Ltd_112799 | 2 | €1,045,854 | 2026-08-26 |
| John Sisk and Son (Holdings) Ltd and Sorensen Civil Engineering Ltd (together the Sisk Sorensen Joint Venture) | 1 | €35,470,266 | 2026-07-21 |
| John Sisk and Son (Holdings) Ltd | 1 | €35,470,266 | 2026-07-17 |
| Roadstone Ltd | Breedon Surfacing Solutions Ireland Ltd t/a Breedon Ireland | McSweeney Bros Contracts Ltd | 1 | €8,319,987 | 2026-06-25 |
Full buyer profile: what Limerick City and County Council_103432 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45210000 Construction work45453100 Construction work45211100 Construction work45262690 Construction work45000000 Construction work45200000 Construction work45213312 Construction work45213350 Construction work45213320 Construction workDescription
Construction of the Limerick Greenway Hub at Ardagh consisting of refurbishment and extension to existing station house (Approx overall floor area 145m2), refurbishment and extension to goods shed (Approx overall floor area 90m2) , placement of train carriage on site (Approx overall floor area 60m2) and all site development works as shown in the tender documents.