National Library of Finland Scanner Procurement
TED · 593741-2026Contract noticeCloses in 29 days · 2026-09-28
Value
Estimated€115,000 · 115,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from University of Helsinki in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruker Nordic Ab | 2 | €454,299 | 2026-07-09 |
| Conviron Europe Limited | 1 | €427,067 | 2026-08-06 |
Full buyer profile: what University of Helsinki buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
38520000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
One V-Cradle scanner and one fully automatic or robotic scanner will be procured for the National Library's Mikkeli unit. Additional procurement options: - Maintenance contract as an option. - Possibility to purchase a third device, which can be either a V-Cradle scanner or an automatic / robotic scanner, purchase option within 1–2 years.