Managementmaßnahmen (Holzernte + Bestandeserziehung) für Birkhuhnpopulation
TED · 611664-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated—
Awarded€118,018 · 118,018 EUR
WinnerForstunternehmen Grunert GmbH | Forstunternehmen Lindner
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Staatsbetrieb Sachsenforst - Forstbezirk Marienberg in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldwirtschaft Mühl | FHL Forst-Holz-Landschaftsdienst Dipl.Forsting.(FH) Mirko Günther | Forstunternehmen Lamm | Holzhande und Forstdienst Hofmann | 1 | €847,562 | 2026-05-06 |
| B+ forstconcept GmbH | 1 | €625,860 | 2026-08-05 |
Full buyer profile: what Staatsbetrieb Sachsenforst - Forstbezirk Marienberg buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
77200000 Agricultural, forestry & horticultural servicesDescription
Um die Entwicklung der Birkwildpopulation in den Revieren Steinbach und Rauschenbach zu fördern soll der Lebensraum zu Gunsten des Birkwildes gestaltet werden. Dies soll mit teilmechanisierter sowie manueller Holzernte erfolgen.