Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System
Value
Estimated€350,000 · 350,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Met Eireann in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaisala Oyj | 1 | €872,482 | 2026-09-01 |
| Sys-InfoR | 1 | €287,774 | 2026-05-22 |
CPV codes
33114000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33793000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33696500 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33790000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals38000000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38437000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment42122500 Industrial machinery38951000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38950000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
Met Éireann is undertaking a competitive tender process to award a Contract to supply and install an Ion Chromatography solution with reactive and preventive maintenance for the IC system for a five year duration. The solution should comprise of a system capable of analysing Chloride, Sulphate, Nitrate, Potassium, Magnesium, Sodium, Ammonium and Calcium in precipitation and extracts of aerosol and impregnated air filters, with required auto sampler(s), detector(s), pump(s) configuration(s) required to do so. In summary, the Goods comprise: • Provision of an Ion Chromatography (IC) based solution for analysis of anions and cations • Reactive and preventative maintenance of the IC system for a 5 year duration