Beschaffung von zwei Flight-Model-Laserkommunikationsterminals für 16U-Kleinsatelliten im Low-Earth-Orbit (LEO)/ Procurement of two flight model laser commu-nication terminals for 16U small satellites in Low Earth Orbit (LEO)
TED · 603743-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated—
Awarded€850,000 · 850,000 EUR
WinnerTesat-Spacecom GmbH & Co. KG
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Technische Universität Berlin in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocket Lab Space Systems Inc. | 1 | €241,200 | 2026-06-08 |
| Lightricity Limited | Freiraum Space GmbH | 1 | €66,210 | 2026-08-17 |
Full buyer profile: what Technische Universität Berlin buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
34712200 Transport equipment32522000 Radio, TV, communication equipmentDescription
Lieferleistung - Beschaffung von zwei Flight-Model-Laserkommunikationsterminals für 16U-Kleinsatelliten im Low-Earth-Orbit (LEO)/ Supply - Procurement of Two Flight-Model Laser Communication Terminals for 16U Small Satellites in Low Earth Orbit (LEO)