TEN2600057 -cFT for Engineer Led Integrated Design Team for the Development of the Cavan Town Public Realm Improvement Scheme for Cavan County Council
TED · 611522-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€560,000 · 560,000 EUR
Awarded€560,000 · 560,000 EUR
WinnerMcAdam Design Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Cavan County Council in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| McAdam Design Ltd | 1 | €898,500 | 2026-05-27 |
| Craftstudio Architecture | 1 | €284,000 | 2026-07-22 |
Full buyer profile: what Cavan County Council buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71311000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71200000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71222000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71240000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71250000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71300000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71310000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71312000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71324000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71333000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71334000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71400000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71420000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71500000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71530000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71540000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71541000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71313000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71320000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71410000 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
TEN2600057 -cFT for Engineer Led Integrated Design Team for the Development of the Cavan Town Public Realm Improvement Scheme for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.