Term Maintenance Contract for Level Deck Showers
TED · 604565-2026Contract noticeCloses in 16 days · 2026-09-18
Value
Estimated€2,000,000 · 2,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Westmeath County Council in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| IGSL Ltd_101342 | 1 | €185,500 | 2026-05-08 |
| MACKEY PLANT CONSTRUCTION LTD | 1 | €148,322 | 2026-05-22 |
| Smith Demolition | 1 | €54,000 | 2026-06-05 |
Full buyer profile: what Westmeath County Council buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45000000 Construction work45310000 Construction work45330000 Construction work45350000 Construction work45410000 Construction work45420000 Construction work45430000 Construction work45440000 Construction work45450000 Construction workDescription
Retrofitting and upgrading bathrooms as required