SPD2/2026/054 - THE PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE EQUIPMENT FOR THE TECHNICAL ONLINE ENQUIRIES SECTION AND HIGH-TECH CRIME SECTION WITHIN THE MALTA POLICE FORCE CYBERCRIME UNIT
TED · 606612-2026Contract noticeCloses in 40 days · 2026-10-13
Value
Estimated€111,300 · 111,300 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Sectoral Procurement Directorate in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| E and L Enterprises Ltd | 1 | €160,670 | 2026-08-27 |
| Adisport Srl | 1 | €99,751 | 2026-06-15 |
| Brian Borg | 1 | — | 2026-07-02 |
| MHK Ltd | 1 | — | 2026-07-27 |
| Office Essentials Ltd. | Kasco Limited | 1 | — | 2026-06-25 |
Full buyer profile: what Sectoral Procurement Directorate buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
44316400 Construction materials & structures30210000 Office & computing machineryDescription
SPD2/2026/054 - THE PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE EQUIPMENT FOR THE TECHNICAL ONLINE ENQUIRIES SECTION AND HIGH-TECH CRIME SECTION WITHIN THE MALTA POLICE FORCE CYBERCRIME UNIT