LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping System for University College Dublin (UCD)
TED · 597667-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€183,000 · 183,000 EUR
Awarded€180,563 · 180,562.5 EUR
WinnerTechnopath Distribution Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Education Procurement Service (EPS) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiden Analytical Ltd | thermo fisher scientific_32407 | 2 | €349,930 | 2026-05-05 |
| LUMICKS B.V. | 1 | €848,700 | 2026-06-04 |
| RTD Technology Ltd Trading As Asistec | Lgem | Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd_12192 | Mason Technology Ltd | 1 | €661,725 | 2026-05-11 |
| WITec Wissenschaftliche Instrumente und Technologie GmbH | 1 | €658,874 | 2026-05-20 |
| Carl Zeiss Ltd_6108 | 1 | €609,393 | 2026-06-09 |
Full buyer profile: what Education Procurement Service (EPS) buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
38000000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipment38434000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
University College Dublin request the supply of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping System. The purpose of the instrument is to carry out microbiome identification and fingerprinting based on metabolic pathways, and growth optimisation for a wide range of cells, including fungi, yeast cells, aerobic bacteria, and anaerobic bacteria.