SPD7/2025/052 - TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR MALTA LIFE SCIENCES PARK AND MTRACE P.L.C
TED · 599163-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€213,000 · 213,000 EUR
Awarded€239,894 · 239,894.46 EUR
WinnerAIB Insurance Brokers Limited
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Sectoral Procurement Directorate in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIB Insurance Brokers Limited | 1 | €109,450 | 2026-06-26 |
| National Insurance Brokers Limited | 1 | €81,343 | 2026-07-08 |
Full buyer profile: what Sectoral Procurement Directorate buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
66510000 Financial & insurance services66518100 Financial & insurance services66518000 Financial & insurance services66515200 Financial & insurance servicesDescription
THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR MALTA LIFE SCIENCES PARK AND MTRACE P.L.C