Aquisição de equipamentos de Raio X Convencional para a ULSTS
TED · 501130-2026Contract noticeClosed 29 days ago
Buyer
NameUnidade Local de Saúde do Tâmega e Sousa, EPE
CountryPT
Published2026-07-20
Deadline2026-08-05
Value
Estimated€950,000 · 950,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Unidade Local de Saúde do Tâmega e Sousa, EPE in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Healthcare, Unipessoal Lda. | 1 | €950,000,000 | 2026-09-03 |
| Siemens Healthcare, Unipessoal, Lda. | General Electric Healthcare Portugal, Sociedade Unipessoal, Lda. | 1 | €4,507,900 | 2026-05-27 |
| IBERDATA - EQUIPAMENTOS, SA, | 1 | €1,097,000 | 2026-08-26 |
| Imprensa Nacional-Casa da Moeda, S. A. (INCM) | 1 | €1,097,000 | 2026-08-25 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC HEALTHCARE PORTUGAL, SOCIEDADE UNIPESSOAL, LDA. | 1 | €880,000 | 2026-08-26 |
Full buyer profile: what Unidade Local de Saúde do Tâmega e Sousa, EPE buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33110000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
Aquisição de equipamentos de Raio X Convencional para a ULSTS