Procurement of an electric tractor for Kjelle VGS
TED · 610066-2026Contract noticeCloses in 31 days · 2026-10-05
Buyer
NameAnskaffelser i Akershus, Buskerud og Østfold KO
CountryNO
Published2026-09-04
Deadline2026-10-05
Value
Estimated€360,494 · 3,900,000 NOK
Awarded—
CPV codes
16700000 Agricultural machinery31110000 Electrical machinery & lightingDescription
Anska shall, on behalf of Kjelle VGS, procure an electric tractor with the accompanying ongoing service, operation and maintenance agreement on an option. This is to be seen as a single goods procurement with the accompanying ongoing service contract for 5 years.