Extracellular Vesicles Analyser
TED · 602160-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€85,400 · 85,400 EUR
Awarded€85,400 · 85,400 EUR
WinnerParticular Sciences Limited
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Technology Ltd | 3 | €277,030 | 2026-09-01 |
| Quantum Design UK and Ireland Ltd_29329 | 2 | €165,495 | 2026-08-28 |
| ZwickRoell Ltd. | 2 | €139,631 | 2026-08-31 |
| Elementar UK | 2 | €117,355 | 2026-06-12 |
| DWE Scientific Limited_159885 | 2 | €112,885 | 2026-06-12 |
Full buyer profile: what Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
38430000 Laboratory, optical & precision equipmentDescription
Extracellular Vesicles Analyser must deliver an automated, desktop, multifunction measurement system capable of precise, accurate measurements of size and concentration of the nanoparticles.