Framework agreement painting and residential wallpaper services and associated materials, Vestre Viken HF
TED · 602481-2026Contract noticeCloses in 31 days · 2026-10-02
Value
Estimated—
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anda-Olsen AS | 1 | €646,058 | 2026-06-15 |
| Celltech AS | 1 | €251,806 | 2026-06-16 |
| Firesafe AS (Hovedenhet) | 1 | €52,505 | 2026-06-17 |
| Bertel O. Steen Power Solutions Norway AS | Østerbø Solution AS | 1 | €0 | 2026-06-16 |
| Caverion Norge AS (Hovedenhet) | Honeywell Life Safety AS | 1 | — | 2026-06-09 |
Full buyer profile: what SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
50000000 Repair & maintenance services45432210 Construction work45442110 Construction work45432200 Construction work45432220 Construction work45440000 Construction work45432100 Construction work45442100 Construction workDescription
Painting and wallpapering services shall be procured for Vestre Viken HF. The procurement is divided into four sub-contracts/delivery areas. Tenderers can choose to submit a tender for one or several sub-contracts/delivery areas. It is an absolute requirement that the submitted tender must include all the buildings belonging to each delivery area. See Annex 2 Requirement Specifications and Annex 1 Price Form for further details.