CARDIOVERSORES DESFIBRILHADORES
TED · 596458-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Buyer
NameServiços de Saúde da Região Autónoma da Madeira, EPERAM (SESARAM; EPERAM)
CountryPT
Published2026-08-31
Deadline—
Value
Estimated€1,993,140 · 1,993,140 EUR
Awarded—
WinnerMEDTRONIC PORTUGAL,LDA | ABBOTT MEDICAL PORTUGAL | MICROPORT PORTUGAL, LDA | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC PORTUGAL - DISPOSITIVOS MEDICOS, LDA | BIOTRONIK PORTUGAL UNIPESSOAL LDA
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Serviços de Saúde da Região Autónoma da Madeira, EPERAM (SESARAM; EPERAM) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERCK SHARP & DOHME,LDA -MSD | 4 | — | 2026-08-27 |
| JANSSEN CILAG FARMACEUTICA, LDA | 3 | — | 2026-08-21 |
| NOVO NORDISK PORTUGAL, LDA | 1 | €225,776 | 2026-08-19 |
| ASTRAZENECA PRODUTOS FARMACEUTICOS, LDA | 1 | — | 2026-06-17 |
| MICROPORT PORTUGAL, LDA | ABBOTT MEDICAL PORTUGAL | BIOTRONIK PORTUGAL UNIPESSOAL LDA | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC PORTUGAL - DISPOSITIVOS MEDICOS, LDA | MEDTRONIC PORTUGAL,LDA | 1 | — | 2026-05-29 |
CPV codes
33190000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
CARDIOVERSORES DESFIBRILHADORES