Upgrading of Ablutions and Insulation on 3 Storey Recruit Accommodation Block at Aiken Barracks
TED · 601980-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€679,888 · 679,888 EUR
Awarded€679,888 · 679,888 EUR
WinnerFrancis Haughey Building Contractors
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Irish Defence Forces_1144 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIUR Construction Limited | 1 | €289,800 | 2026-05-26 |
| BDM COATINGS LTD | 1 | — | 2026-08-03 |
Full buyer profile: what Irish Defence Forces_1144 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45000000 Construction work45210000 Construction work45216200 Construction workDescription
The works are located in the 3 Storey Recruit Accommodation Block and include the upgrading of six (6) ablution areas and the upgrading of insulation in ten (10) accommodation rooms.