SUMINISTRO DE ENDOPRÓTESIS VASCULARES AÓRTICAS CON DESTINO AL SERVICIO DE ANGIOLOGÍA Y CIRUGÍA VASCULAR DEL HOSPITAL CLÍNICO SAN CARLOS
TED · 598870-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated—
Awarded€531,794 · 531,794.1 EUR
WinnerW.L.GORE Y ASOCIADOS, S.L.
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from HOSPITAL CLINICO SAN CARLOS in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| GILEAD SCIENCES, S.L. | 3 | €774,418 | 2026-07-27 |
| Novocure Spain, S.L. | 3 | €729,216 | 2026-05-27 |
| B.BRAUN MEDICAL, S.A. | FRESENIUS KABI ESPAÑA, S.A. | 2 | €454,030 | 2026-08-27 |
| Medtronic Ibérica, S.A. | 2 | €340,313 | 2026-05-29 |
| W.L.GORE Y ASOCIADOS, S.L. | 1 | €531,794 | 2026-05-29 |
Full buyer profile: what HOSPITAL CLINICO SAN CARLOS buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33184100 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
ADELANTO DE LA SEGUNDA PRÓRROGA DEL CONTRATO SUMINISTRO DE ENDOPRÓTESIS VASCULARES AÓRTICAS CON DESTINO AL SERVICIO DE ANGIOLOGÍA Y CIRUGÍA VASCULAR DEL HOSPITAL CLÍNICO SAN CARLOS