RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
TED · 603495-2026Contract noticeCloses in 29 days · 2026-10-01
Value
Estimated€836,000 · 836,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Office of Public Works (OPW) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| JBA Consulting Engineers and Scientists | 2 | €367,640 | 2026-06-09 |
| Porscul Ltd | 1 | €414,000 | 2026-08-28 |
| APEM Limited | 1 | €369,931 | 2026-05-18 |
| DRA Consulting Engineers | 1 | €174,400 | 2026-06-11 |
| Crewit Resourcing Ltd. | 1 | €168,460 | 2026-07-01 |
Full buyer profile: what Office of Public Works (OPW) buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71300000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71318000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71322000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71330000 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
Tender request for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B