`HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarr’s Hospital and Mallow General Hospital
TED · 600708-2026Contract noticeCloses in 24 days · 2026-09-25
Value
Estimated€0 · 0 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Health Service Executive (HSE) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| GARLAND | 3 | — | 2026-07-13 |
| AECOM Ireland Limited_15958 | 2 | — | 2026-07-06 |
| Martin Lynch | 1 | €720,000 | 2026-08-20 |
| Jones Engineering | 1 | €575,205 | 2026-06-04 |
| AtkinsRéalis_10323 | 1 | — | 2026-07-13 |
Full buyer profile: what Health Service Executive (HSE) buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71210000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71220000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71000000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71200000 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
Architect led Integrated Design Team for the Development Control Plan for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarr’s Hospital and Mallow General Hospital.