Cork City Council Transportation Division ITS Contractors Panel
TED · 607425-2026Award noticeNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€10,000,000 · 10,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Cork City Council in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| MMD Construction (Cork) Ltd. | 1 | €26,521,924 | 2026-06-04 |
| Glas Civil Engineering Ltd | 1 | €11,339,946 | 2026-05-26 |
| Breedon Surfacing Solutions Ireland Ltd t/a Breedon Ireland | 1 | €1,648,123 | 2026-06-03 |
| Advanced Safety Management Ltd. | 1 | €6,400 | 2026-07-09 |
Full buyer profile: what Cork City Council buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45233294 Construction work32522000 Radio, TV, communication equipment32234000 Radio, TV, communication equipment48813200 Software & information systems48821000 Software & information systems31710000 Electrical machinery & lighting45000000 Construction work45233120 Construction work45233150 Construction work45233293 Construction workDescription
Establishment of a framework for the supply, install, commission, host and support of multi-modal counters.