SPD2/2026/053 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF LOT 1 – GUIDEBOOKS AND LOT 2 – MAPS FOR THE MALTA TOURISM AUTHORITY
TED · 608565-2026Contract noticeCloses in 39 days · 2026-10-13
Value
Estimated€136,000 · 136,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Sectoral Procurement Directorate in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venscic Ltd | TEC Ltd | 1 | €117,317 | 2026-05-27 |
| Adi Associates Environmental Consultants Ltd | 1 | — | 2026-05-05 |
| Galea Curmi Engineering Consultants Ltd | 1 | — | 2026-05-18 |
| Nbeng. Services Ltd | TVI Services Ltd | Med IR Ltd | 1 | — | 2026-07-08 |
Full buyer profile: what Sectoral Procurement Directorate buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
79824000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79810000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79811000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79800000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79820000 Business services: law, marketing, consultingDescription
The subject of this framework contract is the provision of printing services and delivery of Lot 1 – Guidebooks and Lot 2 – Maps to the Malta Tourism Authority.