UW-Mauthausen Los 1: GU-Baumeisterarbeiten
TED · 604670-2026Contract noticeNo deadline given
Value
Estimated—
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from LINZ NETZ GmbH in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORR Bau GmbH | 1 | €2,267,971 | 2026-06-15 |
| Heindl Metalltechnik GmbH | 1 | €273,722 | 2026-08-03 |
| Kransteiner GmbH | 1 | €196,619 | 2026-06-15 |
| E-Gruber GmbH | 1 | €169,429 | 2026-09-02 |
| HABAU | 1 | €152,726 | 2026-07-17 |
Full buyer profile: what LINZ NETZ GmbH buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45200000 Construction work45261410 Construction work45443000 Construction workDescription
Baumeisterleistungen für die Errichtung eines Umspannwerkes, mit Kabelkeller und 2 Obergeschossen in Massivbauweise für den Betrieb von 10KV und 110KV Anlagen, einschließlich Freitrafoboxen.