Web and Mobile Application Development Expertise to Extend the Functionality of an Integrated Workplace Management System (Tririga)
TED · 607633-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€240,000 · 240,000 EUR
Awarded€240,000 · 240,000 EUR
WinnerTRIWORX SOFTARE SERVICES LTD
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Office of Public Works (OPW) in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTI Digital Solutions Ireland Ltd | 1 | €3,500,000 | 2026-08-12 |
| IBM Ireland_13570 | 1 | €800,000 | 2026-09-03 |
| The Information Lab | 1 | €670,000 | 2026-06-01 |
| MangoApps Inc. | 1 | €600,000 | 2026-05-15 |
| Dell Technologies | 1 | €400,000 | 2026-09-01 |
Full buyer profile: what Office of Public Works (OPW) buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
72000000 IT services: consulting, software, internetDescription
Web and Mobile Application Development Expertise to Extend the Functionality of an Integrated Workplace Management System (Tririga)