Anskaffelse af robotkirurgiske systemer
TED · 605237-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€17,000,000 · 17,000,000 EUR
Awarded€17,000,000 · 17,000,000 EUR
WinnerIntuitive Surgical Sàrl
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Region Midtjylland in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens Healthcare A/S | 3 | €3,813,638 | 2026-07-03 |
| Vanguard AG | 2 | — | 2026-07-06 |
| Roche Diagnostics A/S | 1 | €8,028,152 | 2026-06-05 |
| Sysmex Nordic ApS | 1 | €2,007,038 | 2026-06-04 |
| Philips Danmark A/S | 1 | €1,338,186 | 2026-05-15 |
Full buyer profile: what Region Midtjylland buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33162000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33100000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33125000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33168000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals33169000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticals50420000 Repair & maintenance services51400000 Installation servicesDescription
Udbuddet omfatter anskaffelse af tre robotkirurgiske systemer til henholdsvis Regionshospitalet Randers, Regionshospitalet Horsens og Regionshospitalet Viborg. Kontrakten omfatter endvidere service og udstyrsafhængige forbrugsvarer. Kontrakten indgås for en periode på 10 år.