A2/2420/2026 – Aquisição de material para cirurgia da catarata e vitrectomia
TED · 598744-2026Contract noticeCloses in 28 days · 2026-09-28
Buyer
NameUnidade Local de Saúde da Região de Leiria, EPE
CountryPT
Published2026-08-31
Deadline2026-09-28
Value
Estimated€739,727 · 739,727.25 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Unidade Local de Saúde da Região de Leiria, EPE in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cepheid Iberia, S.L.U. - Sucursal em Portugal | 1 | €996,365 | 2026-06-26 |
| BECKMAN COULTER PORTUGAL | 1 | €733,100 | 2026-08-05 |
| WERFEN PORTUGAL, LDA | Diasorin Ibéria, S.A. - SucursaL em Portugal | BIOMERIEUX PORTUGAL-APAR.REAG.LAB., LDA | Cepheid Iberia, S.L.U. - Sucursal em Portugal | Quilaban - Química Laboratorial Analítica, S.A. | 1 | €632,859 | 2026-07-23 |
| GENERAL ELECTRIC HEALTHCARE PORTUGAL, SOCIEDADE UNIPESSOAL, LDA | 1 | €472,440 | 2026-07-07 |
| BECKMAN COULTER PORTUGAL UNIPESSOAL, LDA | 1 | €470,880 | 2026-07-10 |
Full buyer profile: what Unidade Local de Saúde da Região de Leiria, EPE buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
33140000 Medical equipment & pharmaceuticalsDescription
A2/2420/2026 – Aquisição de material para cirurgia da catarata e vitrectomia