Temporary staff services to GIR IKS and SOR IKS 2027 - 2031
TED · 609206-2026Contract noticeCloses in 32 days · 2026-10-05
Buyer
Name—
Country—
Published2026-09-03
Deadline2026-10-05
Value
Estimated€1,109,211 · 12,000,000 NOK
Awarded—
CPV codes
79620000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79621000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79623000 Business services: law, marketing, consultingDescription
Regional Purchasing in the Kongsvinger region plans to announce a competition for temporary staff services to Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap (GIR IKS) and Solør Renovasjon IKS (SOR IKS). The following areas of employment will be included in the agreement: Driver class C, support personnel for refuse collection vehicles, operator recycling station, driver class CE, machine operators as well as office switchboard/customer service. The contract is mainly intended to be used for staff holidays, but there may also arise requirements for temporary staff in other periods of the year.