South Circular Road Active Travel Scheme
TED · 597045-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€9,000,000 · 9,000,000 EUR
Awarded€7,737,057 · 7,737,057.14 EUR
WinnerSorensen Civil Engineering Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Limerick City and County Council_103432 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Construction Ltd_112799 | 2 | €1,045,854 | 2026-08-26 |
| John Sisk and Son (Holdings) Ltd | 1 | €35,470,266 | 2026-07-17 |
| John Sisk and Son (Holdings) Ltd and Sorensen Civil Engineering Ltd (together the Sisk Sorensen Joint Venture) | 1 | €35,470,266 | 2026-07-21 |
| Roadstone Ltd | Breedon Surfacing Solutions Ireland Ltd t/a Breedon Ireland | McSweeney Bros Contracts Ltd | 1 | €8,319,987 | 2026-06-25 |
| Shareridge Ltd | 1 | €2,704,044 | 2026-05-28 |
Full buyer profile: what Limerick City and County Council_103432 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45100000 Construction work65000000 Public utilities45000000 Construction work45200000 Construction work45500000 Construction workDescription
Construction of 2.6km of active travel infrastructure including segregated cycle tracks, crossings, junction upgrades and signalisations