Revised Framework for Environmental DNA extraction, metabarcoding, and qPCR analysis
TED · 602039-2026Contract noticeCloses in 38 days · 2026-10-09
Value
Estimated€160,000 · 160,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Inland Fisheries Ireland in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquest Environmental | 1 | €308,940 | 2026-04-30 |
Full buyer profile: what Inland Fisheries Ireland buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71900000 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
Inland Fisheries Ireland (IFI) is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of laboratory services to extract and analyse filtered eDNA samples using both metabarcoding analysis and qPCR analysis of species of freshwater and marine fish and other aquatic species.