Repair of two bridges in Glenveagh National Park
TED · 607696-2026Contract noticeCloses in 34 days · 2026-10-07
Buyer
NameDepartment of Housing Local Government and Heritage
CountryIE
Published2026-09-03
Deadline2026-10-07
Value
Estimated€250,000 · 250,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden and Mangan Construction Ltd | 1 | €698,584 | 2026-08-18 |
| Force Groundworks and Civil Engineering Ltd | 1 | €395,808 | 2026-07-07 |
| Pat Ashe and Sons Ltd | 1 | €148,338 | 2026-08-24 |
| FORUM Connemara Ltd_103060 | 1 | €138,740 | 2026-06-18 |
| G Russell plant hire Ltd | 1 | €98,211 | 2026-06-24 |
Full buyer profile: what Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45213316 Construction work45247100 Construction work45246510 Construction workDescription
This tender is to carry out demolition, repair and refurbishment works to tow existing bridges consisting in replacement of timber bridge deck and balustrades.