9792 (8378-17) Kylemore, Cabra, and Spencer Dock Stations: Ground Investigation
TED · 603613-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€546,999 · 546,999 EUR
Awarded€546,999 · 546,999 EUR
WinnerCauseway Geotech Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| RINA SERVICES S.P.A. | 3 | €87,000,000 | 2026-08-12 |
| Pod-Trak infrastructure | 3 | €4,905,331 | 2026-07-20 |
| Carra Plant Hire Ltd | 3 | €601,908 | 2026-07-03 |
| TRIUR Construction Limited | 3 | €359,554 | 2026-08-25 |
| Global Rail Services Ltd | 3 | €50,151 | 2026-09-01 |
Full buyer profile: what Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71351500 Architecture, engineering & inspection45111250 Construction workDescription
As part of the DART+ Programme, IÉ has the requirement for Ground Investigations at a number of planned station sites located at Kylemore, Cabra, and Spencer Dock.