CT4008/2026 - Tender for the Leasing of Premises for the Director General of Security within the Ministry for Home Affairs, Security and Employment, and the Departments under its Remit.
TED · 607689-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€1,250,000 · 1,250,000 EUR
Awarded€810,000 · 810,000 EUR
WinnerBonsons Ltd
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Department of Contracts in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzo Carafa Limited | 1 | €5,858,658 | 2026-05-27 |
| D Hub Manufacturing Limited | 1 | €1,890,000 | 2026-07-14 |
| Alfsons Enterprises Ltd | 1 | €810,000 | 2026-05-29 |
| KJ Property Holdings Ltd | 1 | €720,874 | 2026-09-03 |
Full buyer profile: what Department of Contracts buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
70220000 Real estate servicesDescription
CT4008/2026 - Tender for the Leasing of Premises for the Director General of Security within the Ministry for Home Affairs, Security and Employment, and the Departments under its Remit.