WCCC26 489 Purchase of Used Electric 4 Axel Tipper
TED · 607447-2026Contract noticeCloses in 12 days · 2026-09-15
Value
Estimated€170,000 · 170,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Waterford City and County Council_103683 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| McCauley Trailers | 1 | €123,085 | 2026-06-04 |
Full buyer profile: what Waterford City and County Council_103683 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
34134200 Transport equipment34144900 Transport equipmentDescription
Purchase of Used Electric 4 Axel Tipper