9917 (9096-78) Bridge Repairs Masonry and Concrete Works UBB140, UBB106 and UBB58
TED · 600756-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pod-Trak infrastructure | 3 | €4,905,331 | 2026-07-20 |
| Carra Plant Hire Ltd | 3 | €601,908 | 2026-07-03 |
| TRIUR Construction Limited | 3 | €359,554 | 2026-08-25 |
| Shane mc donagh tree care and plant hire ltd | 2 | €196,183 | 2026-07-28 |
| Global Rail Services Ltd | 2 | €50,151 | 2026-07-20 |
Full buyer profile: what Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
45200000 Construction work45300000 Construction work45210000 Construction work45220000 Construction work45234000 Construction work45234100 Construction work45230000 Construction work45213320 Construction work45213321 Construction work45262690 Construction work45213250 Construction workDescription
Bridge Repairs Masonry and Concrete Works UBB140, UBB106 and UBB58