Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for Transport Projects with an estimated value less than €10 million
TED · 602358-2026Contract noticeCloses in 31 days · 2026-10-02
Value
Estimated€10,000,000 · 10,000,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Westmeath County Council in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| IGSL Ltd_101342 | 1 | €185,500 | 2026-05-08 |
| Gildea Chartered Quantity Surveyors | 1 | — | 2026-07-17 |
Full buyer profile: what Westmeath County Council buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71311000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71311100 Architecture, engineering & inspection71311200 Architecture, engineering & inspection71312000 Architecture, engineering & inspection71313000 Architecture, engineering & inspectionDescription
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for Transport Projects with an estimated value less than €10 million for Westmeath County Council from 2026 - 2030. Established on an Initial Contract for the Cornamaddy to Coosan Link Road Project, Athlone