Framework agreement for the purchase of work clothes, shoes and protective equipment.
TED · 598123-2026Contract noticeCloses in 30 days · 2026-09-30
Buyer
Name—
Country—
Published2026-08-31
Deadline2026-09-30
Value
Estimated€10,524,099 · 114,960,000 NOK
Awarded—
CPV codes
18100000 Clothing, footwear, luggage18110000 Clothing, footwear, luggage18130000 Clothing, footwear, luggage18140000 Clothing, footwear, luggage18141000 Clothing, footwear, luggage18800000 Clothing, footwear, luggageDescription
Oslo municipality shall enter into a framework agreement for the purchase of work clothes, shoes and protective equipment. The framework agreement will cover the need for a standardised assortment of work clothes, protective equipment, gloves and footwear. The contracting authority would like to procure high quality products with a long lifetime, good repair possibilities and the lowest impact on the environment throughout the entire life cycle.