R02005 - Expert inspection, service and maintenance of cranes and lifting equipment, Finnmark, Indre-Troms and Midt-Troms except Bjerkvik area.
TED · 608536-2026Award noticeawardedNo deadline given
Value
Estimated€1,571,382 · 17,000,000 NOK
Awarded€1,571,382 · 17,000,000 NOK
WinnerKIS NORD AS
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Forsvarsbygg in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravida Norge AS (hovedenhet) | 1 | €1,109,211 | 2026-09-03 |
| Asplan Viak AS (Hovedenhet) | 1 | €736,342 | 2026-06-18 |
| Exact Geo Survey AS | 1 | — | 2026-05-18 |
| Momek Services AS | Rørleggermester Jan Ellingsen AS | 1 | — | 2026-06-10 |
| TUNG RØR AS | IKM PROMECH AS | AXFLOW SANDNES AS | 1 | — | 2026-06-11 |
Full buyer profile: what Forsvarsbygg buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
71356100 Architecture, engineering & inspection50531400 Repair & maintenance services50531500 Repair & maintenance servicesDescription
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to a tender contest for the following assignments: Framework agreement for expert inspections, service and maintenance of cranes and lifting equipment.