Blinds and Window Film
TED · 601267-2026Contract noticeCloses in 24 days · 2026-09-25
Value
Estimated€600,000 · 600,000 EUR
Awarded—
Who already wins at this buyer
Firms with recorded awards from Irish Defence Forces_1144 in this tender’s CPV categories — the incumbents you are bidding against.
| Firm | Wins | Awarded | Last win |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Haughey Building Contractors | 1 | €679,888 | 2026-09-01 |
| TRIUR Construction Limited | 1 | €289,800 | 2026-05-26 |
| BDM COATINGS LTD | 1 | — | 2026-08-03 |
Full buyer profile: what Irish Defence Forces_1144 buys and who wins it →
CPV codes
39515400 Furniture, furnishings, appliances39515410 Furniture, furnishings, appliances39515440 Furniture, furnishings, appliances45421145 Construction work45421143 Construction workDescription
Supply and fitting of Blinds, Privacy Window Film to all locations in the Irish Defence Forces