Procurement of services for business development in the Sogna region.
TED · 607225-2026Contract noticeCloses in 36 days · 2026-10-09
Buyer
Name—
Country—
Published2026-09-03
Deadline2026-10-09
Value
Estimated€3,697,370 · 40,000,000 NOK
Awarded—
CPV codes
79411100 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79400000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79410000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79411000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79413000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting79998000 Business services: law, marketing, consultingDescription
The aim of the procurement is to ensure access to professional business development services for municipalities in the Sogna region. The services shall contribute to business development, value creation and auka attractiveness in the region, in line with the municipalities ́ business plans and regional strategies. Further description of the delivery is in Annex 1 the Customer say a description of the assignment. See also Annex 6 Board case for Sogn KO.